User Tools

Site Tools


en:rem:r550

GOSSYPIUM HERBACEUM

Standard name Gossypium herbaceum
Other names
Standard abbr. Goss.
Other abbr.
Scientific name Gossypium herbaceum L.
Other scientific names Gossypium obtusifolium Roxb.
Common names Levant cotton
Substance description Tincture of fresh inner root bark, chopped and pounded to a pulp.
Distinctness DISTINCT
Classification Plantae – Magnoliophyta – Magnoliopsida – Malvales – Malvaceae – Gossypium

Provings

Materia medica

Notes

All standard homeopathic remedy names are listed in the Official Remedy Name List. Extended Remedy Name List includes all known naming variations (homeopathic names only). The Complete Remedy Name List includes all homeopathic names and all common names. This page is a part of ongoing Project Remedies.

You could leave a comment if you were logged in.
en/rem/r550.txt · Last modified: 2013/10/16 12:36 (external edit) · Currently locked by: 173.231.59.197